PRIVACY POLICY

No registration is required to access our website. You can use our contact form to communicate with us. If you decide to use the contact form, we will become the administrator of your personal data. In order to adequately respond to your inquiry, we will process the following personal information: name, surname, e-mail, telephone number. We process this personal data for a period of 1 year, based on Article 6, paragraph 1, letter f) GDPR Regulation, ie on the basis of the so-called legitimate interest.

If you register to receive newsletters, you grant Toman Motors s.r.o. your consent in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., On the processing of personal data, as amended, to the processing of personal data communicated in the contact form until further notice, for the purpose of implementation of marketing events, especially offering products and services and sending information about events of the company Toman Motors s.r.o. Provision of personal data is voluntary. The registered party agrees to the sending of commercial communications by Toman Motors s.r.o. by electronic means in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On certain information society services, as amended. Toman Motors s.r.o. is entitled to provide personal data for the above purpose under the conditions of this consent to its contractual partners.

An overview of these persons is available at the branch of the Toman Motors s.r.o. organizational unit, at Lipovská 437, 155 21 Prague 5, Czech Republic. Processing may be performed through third parties. The consent is granted voluntarily and can be revoked at any time free of charge in writing at the address: Lipovská 437, 155 21 Prague 5, Czech Republic or by e-mail at jiri.toman@tomanmotors.com.

Our website uses cookies. Cookies allow the website to record information about your visit and use it when you view our website in the future. We use cookies that are strictly necessary for the technical operation of our website based on Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR, i.e. based on so-called legitimate interest. We also use cookies that are not necessary for the operation of the website but help us, for example, to analyse traffic on our website. We use these cookies based on your consent based on Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR, i.e. based on consent. A request for this consent will be displayed at the bottom of the website when you visit it. Our website also uses advertising systems of external companies. These allow us to show visitors who have already expressed an interest in our products our advertisements in the advertising networks of these companies.